Pastors

Rev. Robert Hasley Jr.
Senior Pastor
214-291-8029

Rev. Arthur Jones
Senior Associate Pastor
214-291-8011

Rev. Pam White
Senior Associate Pastor
Worship
214-291-8039

Rev. Jennifer Arnold
Associate Pastor
Congregational Care
214-291-8038

Dr. Scott Engle
Teaching Pastor
214-291-8009

Kim Meyers
Associate Pastor
Family Ministries
214-291-8008

Allison Jean
Associate Pastor
Adult Ministries and Campus Pastor
214-291-8005

Jimmy Decker
Associate Pastor
Worship and Community Outreach
214-291-8007

Children's Ministry

Christine Bergh
Program Coordinator
214-291-8072

Emily Butler
Large Group Coordinator
214-291-8095

Defae Weaver
Director
Early Childhood Ministry
214-291-8024

Wensdy Stucky
Elementary Volunteers Coordinator
214-291-8057

Alicia Erickson
Administrative Assistant
214-291-8042

Pride Mersbach
Director
St. Andrew Preschool
214-291-8025

Congregational Care

Bill Brewer
Coordinator
Finance and Career Care
214-291-8082

Devin Dusek
Congregational Care Coordinator
214-291-8084

Connectional Ministry

Kay Richardson
Director
Welcome Ministries and Generosity
217-291-8093

Jessica Roberson
Assistant
Connection Groups
214-291-8040

Connie Robertson
Administrative Assistant
214-291-8004

Alicia Skinner
Hospitality Coordinator
Adult Ministries
214-291-8093

Creative and Communications

Len Wilson
Director
Creative and Communications
214-291-8094
lwilson@standrewumc.org

Kyle Focht
Director
Media and Production
214-291-8017

Diana McKnight
Senior Design and Communications Specialist
214-291-8076

Joaquin Aguilar
Media Associate
214-291-8013

Aimee Ponce
Media Associate
214-291-8036

Chris Derrett
Communications Associate
214-291-8077

Briana Williams
Graphic Designer

Missions

Carolyn Getridge
Interim Executive Director
The Storehouse
214-291-8083

Jacqueline Devonport
Office Manager
214-291-8038

Terry Breedlove
COO/General Manager
Seven Loaves Food Pantry
214-291-8085

Deborah Hill, M.Ed., NCC, LPC
Project Hope
The Storehouse
469-385-1824

Shirley Larson
Bookkeeper
469-385-1812

Ruby Gibke
Inventory/Logistics-Pantry
Coordinator

Music and Worship

Taylor Davis
Director of Music and Worship Arts
214-291-8037

Phillip Haworth
Associate Director of Music
Creative Director, Traditional
214-291-8002

Dr. Jonathan Gregoire
Associate Director of Music
Organist, Traditional
214-291-8026

Josh Miller
Contemporary Worship Curator
214-291-8019

Janie Morse
Executive Assistant
214-291-8029

Donna Fenwick
Administrative Assistant
214-291-8011

Sarah Brammer
Music Associate
214-291-8051

Elizabeth Stevens
Music Associate

Ryan Mansfield
Music and Worship Assistant
214-291-8016

Operations

Forrest Pool
Chief Operating Officer
214-291-8029

Traci Hughes
Business Administrator
214-291-8012

John Sharpe
Facilities Manager
214-291-8022

Angela Stange
Finance Manager
214-291-8014

Dayna Roberts
Finance Assistant
214-291-8010

Kathy Russell
Finance Assistant
214-291-8015

Kay Myers
Coordinator
Facilities
469-385-1811

Mike Algermissen
Facilities

Student Ministry

Michael Agnew
Director
214-291-8035

Holly Blais
Confirmation
214-291-8088

Aaron Pew
Praise and Worship
214-291-8030

Lynn Clark
Program Coordinator
214-291-8034